• kylecisnero
  • hunterwillits
  • calebcox
  • jaxong
  • coltonyapoujian
  • cohltonschultzinaction
  • fabianSantillan
  • jacetrijillopuebloeast
  • grantwillits
  • jaxongaroutte
  • grantwillitsfinals
  • IsaiahSalazar-GDT-012717-184x300
  • Cohlton-Schultz
  • kylecisneroactionshot
  • hunterwillitsfinials
  • coltonyapoujianatdocbuchanan


 

  • WrestlingState1
  • WrestlingState2

On the Mat Week Preseason Ranking

06 Dec 2016

On the Mat
Pre-Season Rankings  
November 28, 2017
Cell: 719-351-2985
Land: 719-488-2818
Fax: 719-488-0909
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 

Preseason ranking by On the Mat Ranking – Tim Yount

 CLASS 2A

  1. Rocky Ford
  2. Cedaredge
  3. Paonia
  4. Wray
  5. John Mall
  6. Sedgwick County/Fleming
  7. Fowler
  8. Hotchkiss
  9. Burlington
  10. Soroco

CLASS 3A

  1. Eaton
  2. Valley
  3. Alamosa
  4. Sheridan
  5. Lamar
  6. Centauri
  7. Weld Central
  8. Pagosa Springs
  9. Moffat County
  10. Buena Vista

CLASS 4A

  1. Pueblo County
  2. Pueblo East
  3. Windsor
  4. Greeley Central
  5. Mesa Ridge
  6. Thompson Valley
  7. Canon City
  8. Mountain View
  9. Cheyenne Mountain
  10. Discovery Canyon

CLASS 5A

  1. Pomona
  2. Grand Junction
  3. Poudre
  4. Monarch
  5. Brighton
  6. Ponderosa
  7. Castle View
  8. Grandview
  9. Adams City
  10. Broomfield

 

CLASS 5A

106 LBS

 

 

1.

Wyatt Yapoujian

Pomona

2.

Vince Cornella

Monarch

3.

Kenny Sailas

Brighton

4.

Max Black

Douglas County

     

113 LBS

 

 

1.

Adrian Marquez

Castle View

2.

Dawson Collins

Grand Junction

3.

Jarron Martinez

Brighton

4.

Giovanni Federico

Grandview

     

120 LBS

 

 

1.

Malik Heinselman

Castle View

2.

Justin Pacheco

Pomona

3.

Angelo Guillen

Grand Junction

4.

Zach Hacker

Monarch

     

126 LBS

 

 

1.

Fabian Santillan

Grandview

2.

Alex Alvarez

Poudre

3.

Nick Gonzales

Adams City

4.

Angel Flores

Coronado

     

132 LBS

 

 

1.

Colton Yapoujian

Pomona

2.

Job Greenwood

Poudre

3.

Cole Polluconi

Monarch

4.

Dayton Marvel

Arvada West

     

138 LBS

 

 

1.

Theorius Robison

Pomona

2.

Maverick Keigher

Doherty

3.

Darren Green

Broomfield

4.

Brody Lamb

Poudre

     

145 LBS

 

 

1.

Jacob Greenwood

Poudre

2.

Dylan Martinez

Grand Junction

3.

KJ Kearns

Coronado

4.

Xander Rens

Monarch

     

152 LBS

 

 

1.

Josiah Rider

Grand Junction

2.

Parker McQuade

Monarch

3.

Bode Marvel

Arvada West

4.

Tyler Maccagnan

Eaglecrest

     

160 LBS

 

 

1.

Gabriel Dinette

Lakewood

2.

Parker Benekas

Ponderosa

3.

Josh Betts

Rocky Mountain

4.

Gavin Deaguero

Adams City

     

170 LBS

 

 

1.

Preston Renner

Broomfield

2.

JT Skalecki

Grand Junction

3.

Kai Blake

Cherry Creek

4.

Tarron Adams

Brighton

     

182 LBS

 

 

1.

Tate Samuelson

Castle View

2.

Drian Hays

Legacy

3.

Seth Latham

Grand Junction

4.

Nathan Meyer

Fossil Ridge

     

195 LBS

 

 

1.

Jayden Woodruff

Ponderosa

2.

Kaelin Chin

Overland

3.

Cole Young

Poudre

4.

Keegan Feenstra

Monarch

     

220 LBS

 

 

1.

Micah Smith

Douglas County

2.

Doug Mills

Pomona

3.

Osman Yigit

Eaglecrest

4.

Roberto Lopez

Denver South

     

285 LBS

 

 

1.

Colton Schultz

Ponderosa

2.

Ian Helwick

Brighton

3.

Hayden Still

Lakewood

4.

Mason Watt

Broomfield

 

 

CLASS 4A

106 LBS

 

 

1.

Jacob Gonzales

Pueblo Centennial

2.

Jett Strickenberger

Discovery Canyon

3.

Jacob Parker

Windsor

4.

Colton Thompson

Loveland

     

113 LBS

 

 

1.

Brendon Garcia

Pueblo County

2.

Will Vombaur

Windsor

3.

Xavier Espinoza

Pueblo South

4.

Airiel Siegel

Thompson Valley

     

120 LBS

 

 

1.

Josiah Nava

Pueblo County

2.

Andrew Lucero

Pueblo East

3.

Patrick Allis

Discovery Canyon

4.

Malachi Contreras

Mountain View

     

126 LBS

 

 

1.

Dominic Serrando

Windsor

2.

Nathan Bonham

Pueblo County

3.

JW Ruona

Canon City

4.

Josh Nira

Greeley Central

     

132 LBS

 

 

1.

Jason Hanenberg

Air Academy

2.

Jace Trujillo

Pueblo East

3.

Nick Wilson

Pueblo West

4.

Jared Turner

Discovery Canyon

     

138 LBS

 

 

1.

Erik Contreras

Mountain View

2.

Zeke Alirez

Greeley Central

3.

Jaxon Garoutte

Pueblo County

4.

Jeremy Ashton

Mead

     

145 LBS

 

 

1.

Andrew Alirez

Greeley Central

2.

Mike McFadden

Cheyenne Mountain

3.

Hunter Williams

Thompson Valley

4.

Elijah Whatley

Widefield

     

152 LBS

 

 

1.

Elijah Valdez

Mesa Ridge

2.

Christopher Fasano

Pueblo County

3.

Tony Ulaszek

Greeley Central

4.

Zac Hanenberg

Canon City

     

160 LBS

 

 

1.

Drake Engelking

Longmont

2.

Isaiah Salazar

Windsor

3.

Marcus Martinez

Pueblo South

4.

Miklo Gibb

Cheyenne Mountain

     

170 LBS

 

 

1.

Jayson Davis

Pueblo County

2.

Jake Welch

Valor Christian

3.

Julian Herrera

Kennedy

4.

Mason Repshire

Canon City

     

182 LBS

 

 

1.

Garrett Niel

Pine Creek

2.

Terrance Williams

Palisade

3.

Zion Freeman

Pueblo East

4.

Matthew Dunkelman

Thompson Valley

     

195 LBS

 

 

1.

Dante Garcia

Pueblo County

2.

Dylan McBride

Fort Morgan

3.

Braden Barker

Mountain View

4.

Josh Grasmick

Windsor

     

220 LBS

 

 

1.

Dominick Fini

Mesa Ridge

2.

Dominic Robles

Pueblo East

3.

Easton Cecil

Valor Christian

4.

David Kenner

Falcon

     

285 LBS

 

 

1.

Anthony Garcia

Pueblo East

2.

Alefosio Saipaia

Sand Creek

3.

Michael True

Mesa Ridge

4.

Victor Bravo

Windsor

CLASS 3A

106 LBS

 

 

1.

Santana Hernandez

Weld Central

2.

James Cordova

Sheridan

3.

Toby Gavette

Eaton

4.

Dominique Soffel

Centauri

     

113 LBS

 

 

1.

Jacob Duran

Fort Lupton

2.

Elijah DeLaCerda

Alamosa

3.

Johnny Masopost

Florence

4.

Owen Barry

Buena Vista

     

120 LBS

 

 

1.

Joe Chavez

Alamosa

2.

AJ Serna

Grand Valley

3.

Jimmy Ramirez

Jefferson

4.

Presiliano Maez

Sheridan

     

126 LBS

 

 

1.

Anthony Quintana

Buena Vista

2.

Caleb Cox

Brush

3.

Isaiah Gamez

La Junta

4.

Lucas Comroe

Eagle Valley

     

132 LBS

 

 

1.

Dylan Yancey

Eaton

2.

Tyler Kenison

Alamosa

3.

Homero Navarro

Sheridan

4.

Ryan Moltz

Salida

     

138 LBS

 

 

1.

Brandon Damian

Valley

2.

Nicholas Gallegos

Jefferson

3.

Austyn Binkly

Berthoud

4.

Matthew Broughton

Montezuma Cortez

     

145 LBS

 

 

1.

Brandon Buhr

Centauri

2.

Lance Bryant

Steamboat Springs

3.

Ty Addington

Florence

4.

Hunter Branson

Holy Family

     

152 LBS

 

 

1.

Jaziah Whaley

Valley

2.

Jonathan Pena

Grand Valley

3.

Cole Gray

Woodland Park

4.

Trevor Bryant

Pagosa Springs

     

160 LBS

 

 

1.

Jimmy Laconte

Weld Central

2.

Wyatt Pfau

Brush

3.

Dalton Lucero

Pagosa Springs

4.

Zach Waite

Platte Valley

     

170 LBS

 

 

1.

Hayden Johnson

Steamboat Springs

2.

Mikinzie Klimper

Moffat County

3.

Braeson Lewis

Eaton

4.

Quentin Jiner

Weld Central

     

182 LBS

 

 

1.

Josh Flanagan

Valley

2.

Nathan Johns

Classical Academy

3.

Faustin Lopez

Sheridan

4.

Elias Peroulis

Moffat County

     

195 LBS

 

 

1.

Colton Eberhardt

Lamar

2.

Joseph Cockroft

Platte Valley

3.

Jake Sandau

Eaton

4.

Jacx Power

Coal Ridge

     

220 LBS

 

 

1.

Bart Gruenloh

Lamar

2.

Nolan Stretton

Pagosa Springs

3.

Jesus Garcia

Valley

4.

Perrion Gray

Sheridan

     

285 LBS

 

 

1.

Logan Church

Delta

2.

Emmanuel Munoz Alcala

University

3.

Cedric Perea

Monte Vista

4.

Oswaldo Morales

Basalt

CLASS 2A

106 LBS

 

 

1.

Seth McFall

Fowler

2.

Landen Mayberry

Hotchkiss

3.

Cole Rockwell

Wray

4.

Mark Barkdoll

Wiggins

     

113 LBS

 

 

1.

Logan Lewis

Highland

2.

Cade Rockwell

Wray

3.

Ryan Imhoff

Cedaredge

4.

Isaiah Martinez

Sedgwick County/Fleming

     

120 LBS

 

 

1.

Dillon Jaramillo

Rocky Ford

2.

Sergio Campos

Hotchkiss

3.

Chris McKenna

John Mall

4.

Kolton Dickinson

Sedgwick County/Fleming

     

126 LBS

 

 

1.

Brendan Nordyke

Holly

2.

Sean Dale

Cedaredge

3.

Adam Nolte

Swink

4.

Beau Parker

Sedgwick County/Fleming

     

132 LBS

 

 

1.

Santino Mendoza

Rocky Ford

2.

Alex McCracken

Cedaredge

3.

Seth Dorrenbacher

Akron

4.

Hector Flores

Highland

     

138 LBS

 

 

1.

Sackett Chesnik

Paonia

2.

Wesley Van Matre

John Mall

3.

Brett Benavides

Del Norte

4.

Tannen Kennedy

Meeker

     

145 LBS

 

 

1.

Kobryn Mann

Sedgwick County/Fleming

2.

Cody Jacobsen

Burlington

3.

Carlos Romo

Rocky Ford

4.

Woody Aguilar

Limon

     

152 LBS

 

 

1.

Remington Canfield

Merino

2.

Trevor Randel

Eads

3.

Trystan Estrada

John Mall

4.

Jared Bauer

Crowley County

     

160 LBS

 

 

1.

Jace Logan

 Soroco

2.

Aiden Dabal

Norwood

3.

Jared Hulteen

Cedaredge

4.

Luke Manly

Peyton

     

170 LBS

 

 

1.

Diego Reyes

Rocky Ford

2.

Dahlton McGhee

Fowler

3.

Braden Witzel

Burlington

4.

Emmanuel Huerta

Wray

     

182 LBS

 

 

1.

Keegan Bean

Lyons

2.

Jaden Miller

Paonia

3.

Carlos Tarin

Wray

4.

Will Gabriel

Norwood

     

195 LBS

 

 

1.

Ken Cox

McClave

2.

Dillan Salter

Del Norte

3.

Devin Curtis

Hotchkiss

4.

Jayce Reser

Wray

     

220 LBS

 

 

1.

Caleb Gaede

Limon

2.

Sky Carlson

Soroco

3.

Taj Van Der Linde

Cedaredge

4.

Levi Peterson

Paonia

     

285 LBS

 

 

1.

Greg Garcia

Rocky Ford

2.

Casey Orange

Mancos

3.

Ben McCaffrey

Ellicott

4.

Jeffery Hieb

Cedaredge