• grantwillitsfinals
  • jaxongaroutte
  • Cohlton-Schultz
  • grantwillits
  • kylecisnero
  • hunterwillitsfinials
  • IsaiahSalazar-GDT-012717-184x300
  • jaxong
  • calebcox
  • kylecisneroactionshot
  • fabianSantillan
  • coltonyapoujian
  • jacetrijillopuebloeast
  • coltonyapoujianatdocbuchanan
  • hunterwillits
  • cohltonschultzinaction


 

  • WrestlingState1
  • WrestlingState2

On the Mat Week 6 Ranking

16 Jan 2017

On the Mat Rankings

Week 6

January 11, 2017

Cell:  719-351-2985

Land: 719-488-2818

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

2A

1-Cedaredge 2-Rocky Ford 3-Paonia 4-Wray 5-Hotchkiss 6-Fowler 7-John Mall 8-Soroco 9-Norwood 10-Sedgwick County/Fleming

 

3A

1-Alamosa 2-Valley 3-Eaton 4-Pagosa Springs 5-Lamar 6-Weld Central 7-Sheridan 8-Brush 9-Buena Vista 10-Moffat County

 

4A

1-Pueblo County 2-Windsor 3-Pueblo East 4-Greeley Central 5-Mesa Ridge 6-Discovery Canyon 7-Mountain View 8-Thompson Valley 9-Cheyenne Mountain 10-Canon City

 

5A

1-Pomona 2-Grand Junction 3-Poudre 4-Monarch 5-Castle View 6-Ponderosa 7-Brighton 8-Broomfield 9-Adams City 10-Legacy

 

 

Class 2A

 

106lbs

1.   Landen Mayberry, Hotchkiss 

2.   Cole Rockwell, Wray

3.   Michael Maldonado, Rocky Ford 

4.   Max Salazar, Sanford   

113lbs

1.   Michael Atencio, Rye 

2.   Austin Crum, Holly 

3.   Logan Lewis, Highland

4.   Seth McFall, Fowler

120lbs

1.   Trey Geyer, Cedaredge

2.   Sergio Campos, Hotchkiss

3.   Jacob Pelloni, Meeker 

4.   Dante Chirichango, Highland  

126lb

1.   Brendyn Nordyke, Holly 

2.   Sean Dale, Cedaredge 

3.   Blaze Brophy, Yuma

4.   Oran Huff, Lyons

132lbs

1.   Wesley Van Matre, John Mall

2.   Adam Nolte, Swink 

3.   Brett Benavides, Del Norte

4.   Cael Croissant, Wiggins   

138lbs

1.   Sackett Chesnik, Paonia 

2.   Tannen Kennedy, Meeker 

3.   Gianni Trejo, Yuma 

4.   Keenan Hayes, Hayden   

145lbs

1.   Carlos Romo, Rocky Ford 

2.   Cody Jacobsen, Burlington 

3.   Remington Canfield, Merino

4.   Clay Campbell, Paonia   

152lbs

1.   Kobryn Mann, Sedgwick County/Fleming 

2.   Cade Hillman, Wray 

3.   Grey Neal, Paonia 

4.   Colton Hoerr, Cedaredge  

160lbs

1.   Aiden Dabal, Norwood 

2.   Trevor Randel, County Line

3.   Jared Hulteen, Cedaredge 

4.   Trent Elliott, Merino    

170lbs

1.   Jace Logan, Soroco 

2.   Diego Reyes, Rocky Ford

3.   Carlos Tarin, Wray 

4.   Braden Witzel, Burlington  

182lbs

1.   Keegan Bean, Lyons 

2.   Jaden Miller, Paonia 

3.   Will Gabriel, Nucla 

4.   Jayce Reser, Wray  

195lbs

1.   Dahlton McGhee, Fowler 

2.   Devin Curtis, Hotchkiss

3.   Dillan Salter, Del Norte 

4.   Karson Bean, Lyons   

220lbs

1.   Sky Carlson, Soroco

2.   Taj Van der Linde, Cedaredge

3.   Cyrus Malek’ Madani, Paonia

4.   Kevin Chavez, Hotchkiss  

285lbs

1.   Greg Garcia, Rocky Ford 

2.   Casey Orange, Mancos 

3.   Levi Peterson, Paonia 

4.   Derek Sanchez, Cedaredge  

 

Class 3A

 

106lbs

1.   Santana Hernandez, Weld Central

2.   James Cordova, Sheridan

3.   Davion Chavez, Alamosa 

4.   Brendan Johnston, The Classical Academy  

113lbs

1.   Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton 

2.   Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa

3.   Johnny Masopust, Florence

4.   Luke Morrissey, Eagle Valley  

120lbs

1.   Isaiah Gamez, La Junta 

2.   Jimmy Ramirez, Jefferson

3.   AJ Serna, Grand Valley  

4.   Owen Berry, BV

126lbs

1.   Joe Chavez, Alamosa 

2.   Caleb Cox, Brush 

3.   Ethan Andrade, Lamar

4.   Presiliano Maez, Sheridan   

132lbs

1.   Anthony Quintana, Buena Vista

2.   Zander Condit, Conifer 

3.   Tyler Kenison, Alamosa 

4.   Andrew Sansburn, Jefferson

138lbs

1.   Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson

2.   Daniel Caddy, Moffat County

3.   Ariel Rodriguez, Eaton

4.   Austyn Binkly, Berthoud   

145lbs

1.   Brandon Damian, Valley

2.   Brandon Buhr, Centauri

3.   Lance Bryant, Steamboat Springs

4.   Tate Hinger, Pagosa Springs   

152lbs

1.   Jaziah Whaley, Valley 

2.   Ty Addington, Florence

3.   Hunter Branson, Holy Family

4.   Zach Waite, Platte Valley   

160lbs

1.   Jimmy Laconte, Weld Central

2.   Wyatt Pfau, Brush 

3.   Hayden Johnson, Steamboat Springs

4.   Abe Leonard, Elizabeth   

170lbs

1.   Travis Kerrigan, Buena Vista

2.   Dalton Lucero, Pagosa Springs

3.   Mikinzie Klimper, Moffat County

4.   Braeson Lewis, Eaton   

182lbs

1.   Josh Flanagan, Valley

2.   Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy 

3.   Elias Peroulis, Moffat County 

4.   Lucas Tinnes, Lamar  

195lbs

1.   Colton Eberhardt, Lamar 

2.   Faustin Lopez, Sheridan 

3.   Jake Sandau, Eaton 

4.   Jacx Power, Coal Ridge   

220lbs

1.   Bart Gruenloh, Lamar 

2.   Bennie Chacon, Centauri 

3.   Drew Book, Sterling 

4.   Eli Smith, Salida   

285lbs

1.   Logan Church, Delta 

2.   Preston Duran, Alamosa

3.   Oswaldo Morales, Basalt

4.   Jeremy Murano, Eaton   

Class 4A

 

106lbs

1.   Jacob Gonzales, Pueblo Centennial

2.   Jett Strickenberger, Discovery Canyon

3.   Bobby Macias, Thomas Jefferson

4.   Zeon Ortega, Canon City   

113lb

1.   Brendon Garcia, Pueblo County

2.   Will Vombaur, Windsor

3.   Andrew Lucero, Pueblo East 

4.   Jacob McClaskey, Grand Junction Central  

120lb

1.   Vance Vombaur, Windsor

2.   Patrick Allis, Discovery Canyon

3.   Josiah Nava, Pueblo County 

4.   Jace Trujillo, Pueblo East   

126lbs

1.   Dominick Serrano, Windsor 

2.   Josh Nira, Greeley Central

3.   Nathan Bonham, Pueblo County 

4.   JW Ruona, Canon City   

132lbs

1.   Jason Hanenberg, Air Academy

2.   Aaden Valdez, Pueblo East

3.   Andres Martinez, Grand Junction Central

4.   Jared Turner, Discovery Canyon  

138lbs

1.   Zeke Alirez, Greeley Central 

2.   Jaxon Garoutte, Pueblo County

3.   Erik Contreras, Mountain View 

4.   Tristan Curtis, Vista Peak   

145lbs

1.   Andrew Alirez, Greeley Central

2.   Cole Hernandez, Pueblo Centennial

3.   Mike McFadden, Cheyenne Mountain

4.   Zac Hanenberg, Canon City   

152lbs

1.   Elijah Valdez, Mesa Ridge 

2.   Christopher Fasano, Pueblo County

3.   Tony Ulaszek, Greeley Central 

4.   Miles Beam, Roosevelt   

160lbs

1.   Drake Engelking, Longmont

2.   Jackson Gilbert, Mountain View

3.   Hunter Williams, Thompson Valley 

4.   Marcus Martinez, Pueblo South  

170lbs

1.   Isaiah Salazar, Windsor 

2.   Jayson Davis, Pueblo County

3.   Jake Welch, Valor Christian

4.   Cody Solis, Greeley Central  

182lbs

1.   Zion Freeman, Pueblo East 

2.   Garrett Niel, Pine Creek 

3.   Terrance Williams, Palisade 

4.   Matthew Dunkelman, Thompson Valley   

195lbs

1.   Dylan McBride, Fort Morgan

2.   Braden Barker, Mountain View

3.   Jayden Smith, Vista Peak

4.   Josh Grasmick, Windsor   

220lbs

1.   Deonte Bridges, Cheyenne Mountain

2.   Dominick Fini, Mesa Ridge 

3.   Dante Garcia, Pueblo County 

4.   Dominic Robles, Pueblo East   

285lbs

1.   Andy Garcia, Pueblo East 

2.   Jacob Williams, Silver Creek

3.   Michael True, Mesa Ridge 

4.   Victor Bravo, Windsor  

 

Class 5A

 

106lbs

1.   Wyatt Yapoujian, Pomona

2.   Vince Cornella, Monarch 

3.   Kenny Sailas, Brighton

4.   Jaron Mahler, Ponderosa   

113lbs

1.   Dawson Collins, Grand Junction

2.   Adrian Marquez, Castle View

3.   Jarron Martinez, Brighton 

4.   Presley Madril, Broomfield   

120lbs

1.   Malik Heinselman, Castle View

2.   Justin Pacheco, Pomona 

3.   Noah Vigil, Northglenn

4.   Giovanni Federico, Grandview  

126lbs

1.   Fabian Santillan, Grandview 

2.   Nick Gonzales, Adams City

3.   Alex Alvarez, Poudre

4.   Angel Flores,  

132lbs

1.   Theorius Robison, Pomona

2.   Job Greenwood, Poudre 

3.   Darren Green, Broomfield

4.   Johnny Murphy, Rocky Mountain  

138lbs

1.   Colton Yapoujian, Pomona 

2.   Dayton Marvel, Arvada West

3.   Maverick Keigher, Doherty 

4.   Brody Lamb, Poudre  

145lb

1.   Jacob Greenwood, Poudre 

2.   Dylan Martinez, Grand Junction

3.   KJ Kearns, Coronado

4.   Tate Martinez, Rocky Mountain   

152lbs;

1.   Josiah Rider, Grand Junction 

2.   Gavin Deaguero, Adams City 

3.   Parker McQuade, Monarch

4.   Austin McFadden, Prairie View  

160lbs

1.   Gabriel Dinette, Lakewood 

2.   Parker Benekas, Ponderosa

3.   Josh Betts, Rocky Mountain 

4.   Nathan Baca, Brighton  

170lbs

1.   Aidan Funk, Legacy 

2.   Preston Renner, Broomfield 

3.   JT Skalecki, Grand Junction

4.   Tarron Adams, Brighton  

182lbs

1.   Tate Samuelson, Castle View

2.   Drian Hays, Legacy 

3.   Seth Latham, Grand Junction

4.   Drew Worthley, Broomfield   

195lbs

1.   Jayden Woodruff, Ponderosa

2.   Kaelin Chin, Overland 

3.   Cole Yung, Poudre 

4.   Keegan Bailey, Fruita   

220lbs

1.   Mason Watt, Broomfield 

2.   Hunter Tobiasson, Grand Junction

3.   Doug Mills, Pomona 

4.   Davione Marshall, Cherokee Trail  

285lbs

1.   Cohlton Schultz, Ponderosa

2.   Hayden Still, Lakewood

3.   Micah Smith, Douglas County

4.   Marselino Vazquez, Brighton