• IsaiahSalazar-GDT-012717-184x300
  • hunterwillits
  • Cohlton-Schultz
  • jacetrijillopuebloeast
  • grantwillits
  • fabianSantillan
  • kylecisnero
  • hunterwillitsfinials
  • kylecisneroactionshot
  • grantwillitsfinals
  • coltonyapoujian
  • jaxong
  • jaxongaroutte
  • coltonyapoujianatdocbuchanan
  • calebcox
  • cohltonschultzinaction


 

  • WrestlingState2
  • WrestlingState1

On the Mat Week 5 Ranking

16 Jan 2017

 

On the Mat Rankings

Week 5

December 28, 2017

Cell: 719-351-2985

Land: 719-488-2818

Note: I have shut my fax down

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

2A

1-Cedaredge 2-Paonia 3-Hotchkiss 4-Rocky Ford 5-Wray 6-Fowler 7-John Mall 8-Soroco 9-Norwood 10-Sedgwick County/Fleming 11-Meeker 12-Holly 13-Swink 14-Burlington 15-Lyons

 

3A

1-Alamosa 2-Valley 3-Eaton 4-Lamar 5-Pagosa Springs 6-Sheridan 7-Weld Central 8-Brush 9-Moffat County 10-Centauri 11-Buena Vista 12-Berthoud 13-Florence 14-Delta 15-Fort Lupton 16-Salida

 

4A

1-Pueblo County 2-Windsor 3-Pueblo East 4-Greeley Central 5-Mesa Ridge 6-Thompson Valley 7-Cheyenne Mountain 8-Discovery Canyon 9-Mountain View 10-Canon City 11-Pueblo Centennial 12-Grand Junction Central 13-Fort Morgan 14-Air Academy

 

5A

1-Grand Junction 2-Poudre 3-Monarch 4-Pomona 5-Castle View 6-Ponderosa 7-Brighton 8-Broomfield 9-Adams City 10-Grandview 11-Legacy 12-Lakewood 13-Rocky Mountain

 

 

Class 2A

 

106lbs

1.   Landen Mayberry, Hotchkiss 

2.   Cole Rockwell, Wray 

3.   Max Salazar, Sanford 

4.   Michael Romero, Swink  

113lbs

1.   Seth McFall, Fowler 

2.   Logan Lewis, Highland

3.   Cade Rockwell, Wray 

4.   Ryan Imhoff, Cedaredge   

120lbs

1.   Sergio Campos, Hotchkiss 

2.   Trey Geyer, Cedaredge 

3.   Jacob Pelloni, Meeker 

4.   Michael Atencio, Rye  

126lb

1.   Brendyn Nordyke, Holly 

2.   Sean Dale, Cedaredge

3.   Blaze Brophy, Yuma 

4.   Oran Huff, Lyons

132lbs

1.   Wesley Van Matre, John Mall 

2.   Adam Nolte, Swink 

3.   Brett Benavides, Del Norte

4.   Alex McCracken, Cedaredge  

138lbs

1.   Sackett Chesnik, Paonia 

2.   Tannen Kennedy, Meeker

3.   Gianni Trejo, Yuma

4.   Keenan Hayes, Hayden  

145lbs

1.   Carlos Romo, Rocky Ford

2.   Woody Aguilar, Limon 

3.   Remington Canfield, Merino

4.   Cody Jacobsen, Burlington  

5.   Garrett Frantz, Meeker 

152lbs

1.   Kobryn Mann, Sedgwick County/Fleming

2.   Grey Neal, Paonia 

3.   Dylan Palomino, Fowler 

4.   Colton Hoerr, Cedaredge   

5.   Michael Rode, Simla 

160lbs

1.   Aiden Dabal, Norwood 

2.   Cade Hillman, Wray 

3.   Jared Hulteen, Cedaredge 

4.   Trent Elliott, Merino   

170lbs

1.   Jace Logan, Soroco

2.   Diego Reyes, Rocky Ford 

3.   Trevor Randel, County Line

4.   Braden Witzel, Burlington  

182lbs

1.   Keegan Bean, Lyons 

2.   Carlos Tarin, Wray

3.   Will Gabriel, Nucla

4.   Tyson Martinez, Fowler   

195lbs

1.   Dahlton McGhee, Fowler

2.   Devin Curtis, Hotchkiss

3.   Jaden Miller, Paonia 

4.   Dillan Salter, Del Norte   

220lbs

1.   Sky Carlson, Soroco 

2.   Taj Van der Linde, Cedaredge

3.   Cyrus Malek’ Madani, Paonia 

4.   Kevin Chavez, Hotchkiss    

285lbs

1.   Greg Garcia, Rocky Ford 

2.   Casey Orange, Mancos 

3.   Ben McCaffrey, Ellicott 

4.     Levi Peterson, Paonia  

Class 3A

 

106lbs

1.   Santana Hernandez, Weld Central

2.   James Cordova, Sheridan

3.   Toby Gavette, Eaton 

4.   Davion Chavez, Alamosa  

113lbs

1.   Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton 

2.   Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa 

3.   Johnny Masopost, Florence 

4.   Luke Morrissey, Eagle Valley   

120lbs

1.   Isaiah Gamez, La Junta

2.   AJ Serna, Grand Valley 

3.   Jimmy Ramirez, Jefferson 

4.   Ethan Andrade, Lamar   

126lbs

1.   Joe Chavez, Alamosa 

2.   Caleb Cox, Brush 

3.   Presiliano Maez, Sheridan

4.   Ryan Moltz, Salida   

132lbs

1.   Anthony Quintana, Buena Vista

2.   Zander Condit, Conifer

3.   Zach Martin, Centauri 

4.   Tyler Kenison, Alamosa  

138lbs

1.   Austyn Binkly, Berthoud

2.   Garrett Beebe, Bayfield 

3.   Daniel Caddy, Moffat County

4.   Ariel Rodriguez, Eaton   

145lbs

1.   Brandon Damian, Valley 

2.   Brandon Buhr, Centauri 

3.   Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson

4.   Lance Bryant, Steamboat Springs  

5.   Byrd McCarley, Manitou Springs

152lbs

1.   Jaziah Whaley, Valley

2.   Ty Addington, Florence 

3.   Hunter Branson, Holy Family

4.   Cole Gray, Woodland Park   

160lbs

1.   Jimmy Laconte, Weld Central 

2.   Wyatt Pfau, Brush 

3.   Abe Leonard, Elizabeth 

4.   Zach Waite, Platte  Valley

 

170lbs

1.   Dalton Lucero, Pagosa Springs 

2.   Mikinzie Klimper, Moffat County 

3.   Hayden Johnson, Steamboat Springs

4.   Braeson Lewis, Eaton   

182lbs

1.   Josh Flanagan, Valley 

2.   Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy

3.   Elias Peroulis, Moffat County

4.   Travis Kerrigan, Buena Vista  

195lbs

1.   Colton Eberhardt, Lamar 

2.   Faustin Lopez, Sheridan 

3.   Jake Sandau, Eaton 

4.   Jacx Power, Coal Ridge   

220lbs

1.   Bart Gruenloh, Lamar 

2.   Bennie Chacon, Centauri 

3.   Eli Smith, Salida 

4.   Nolan Stretton, Pagosa Springs  

285lbs

1.   Logan Church, Delta 

2.   Preston Duran, Alamosa

3.   Oswaldo Morales, Basalt

4.   Jeremy Murano, Eaton   

Class 4A

 

106lbs

1.   Jacob Gonzales, Pueblo Centennial

2.   Jett Strickenberger, Discovery Canyon

3.   Bobby Macias, Thomas Jefferson

4.   Skyler Hunt, Lewis Palmer   

113lb

1.   Brendon Garcia, Pueblo County

2.   Will Vombaur, Windsor

3.   Jacob McClaskey, Grand Junction Central

4.   Airiel Siegel, Thompson Valley   

120lb

1.   Vance Vombaur, Windsor

2.   Patrick Allis, Discovery Canyon 

3.   Andrew Lucero, Pueblo East 

4.   Josiah Nava, Pueblo County   

126lbs

1.   Dominick Serrano, Windsor 

2.   Nathan Bonham, Pueblo County

3.   Josh Nira, Greeley Central

4.   Isaiah Rios, Roosevelt  

132lbs

1.   Jason Hanenberg, Air Academy

2.   JW Ruona, Canon City 

3.   Andres Martinez, Grand Junction Central

4.   Jace Trujillo, Pueblo East   

138lbs

1.   Zeke Alirez, Greeley Central 

2.   Jaxon Garoutte, Pueblo County

3.   Erik Contreras, Mountain View

4.   Aaden Valdez, Pueblo East   

145lbs

1.   Andrew Alirez, Greeley Central

2.   Cole Hernandez, Pueblo Centennial

3.   Mike McFadden, Cheyenne Mountain 

4.   Trevor Singleton, Pueblo County   

152lbs

1.   Elijah Valdez, Mesa Ridge 

2.   Christopher Fasano, Pueblo County 

3.   Tony Ulaszek, Greeley Central 

4.   Cody Eaton, Windsor   

160lbs

1.   Drake Engelking, Longmont 

2.   Hunter Williams, Thompson Valley

3.   Marcus Martinez, Pueblo South

4.   Miklo Gibb, Cheyenne Mountain   

170lbs

1.   Isaiah Salazar, Windsor 

2.   Jayson Davis, Pueblo County 

3.   Jake Welch, Valor Christian 

4.   Cody Solis, Greeley Central   

 

182lbs

1.   Zion Freeman, Pueblo East

2.   Matthew Dunkelman, Thompson Valley 

3.   Garrett Niel, Pine Creek 

4.   Angel Perez, Skyline   

195lbs

1.   Dylan McBride, Fort Morgan

2.   Terrance Williams, Palisade

3.   Braden Barker, Mountain View 

4.   Jayden Smith, Vista Peak      

220lbs

1.   Deonte Bridges, Cheyenne Mountain

2.   Dominick Fini, Mesa Ridge 

3.   Dante Garcia, Pueblo County 

4.   Dominic Robles, Pueblo East  

285lbs

1.   Andy Garcia, Pueblo East

2.   Jacob Williams, Silver Creek

3.   Michael True, Mesa Ridge 

4.   Victor Bravo, Windsor   

Class 5A

 

106lbs

1.   Vince Cornella, Monarch

2.   Wyatt Yapoujian, Pomona 

3.   Kenny Sailas, Brighton 

4.   Jaron Mahler, Ponderosa   

113lbs

1.   Adrian Marquez, Castle View 

2.   Dawson Collins, Grand Junction

3.   Jarron Martinez, Brighton

4.   Ricky Nava, Northglenn  

120lbs

1.   Malik Heinselman, Castle View 

2.   Justin Pacheco, Pomona

3.   Noah Vigil, Northglenn 

4.   Giovanni Federico, Grandview  

126lbs

1.   Fabian Santillan, Grandview 

2.   Alex Alvarez, Poudre 

3.   Nick Gonzales, Adams City

4.   Angel Flores, Coronado   

132lbs

1.   Theorius Robison, Pomona 

2.   Job Greenwood, Poudre 

3.   Dayton Marvel, Arvada West 

4.   Darren Green, Broomfield  

138lbs

1.   Colton Yapoujian, Pomona 

2.   Cole Polluconi, Monarch 

3.   Brody Lamb, Poudre

4.   Joshua Deaguero, Adams City  

145lb

1.   Jacob Greenwood, Poudre 

2.   Dylan Martinez, Grand Junction

3.   KJ Kearns, Coronado

4.   Xander Rens, Monarch   

152lbs

1.   Josiah Rider, Grand Junction

2.   Parker McQuade, Monarch 

3.   Austin McFadden, Prairie View

4.   Marquez Salazar, Adams City   

160lbs

1.   Gabriel Dinette, Lakewood 

2.   Parker Benekas, Ponderosa 

3.   Josh Betts, Rocky Mountain 

4.   Gavin Deaguero, Adams City  

170lbs

1.   Aidan Funk, Legacy

2.   Preston Renner, Broomfield 

3.   JT Skalecki, Grand Junction

4.   Tarron Adams, Brighton    

182lbs

1.   Tate Samuelson, Castle View

2.   Drian Hays, Legacy

3.   Seth Latham, Grand Junction

4.   Nathan Meyer, Fossil Ridge   

 

195lbs

1.   Jayden Woodruff, Ponderosa

2.   Kaelin Chin, Overland

3.   Cole Yung, Poudre

4.   Keegan Bailey, Fruita  

 
 

220lbs

1.   Mason Watt, Broomfield 

2.   Hunter Tobiasson, Grand Junction

3.   Doug Mills, Pomona

4.   Will Ponder, Monarch  

285lbs

1.   Cohlton Schultz, Ponderosa

2.   Hayden Still, Lakewood 

3.   Micah Smith, Douglas County

4.   Marselino Vazquez, Brighton